MATRICKS ACRO

Saturday May 29th, 2021
ONLINE VIRTUAL, ON

 

 

Saturday May 29th, 2021

Start Time: 11:00am

 

Welcome

11:00 AM

 

Mini Solo 11:10AM 

1. Cooties

Emma Gilmore

2. MAGIC MAN G

Evangeline Teh

3. Little Grass Shack

Amelia Saccucci

4. Hallelujah

Emilia Brasset Kostyk

5. Sushi

Riley Tapper

6. R.E.S.P.E.C.T

Bianca Hansen

 

7. Tale As Old As Time

Izabella Modarresi

 

8. A DREAM IS A WISH

Camryn Couprie

 

9. Hey Mickey

Chloé Degrace

 

10. Rainbow

Arianna Alix

 

11. Baby I'm A Star

Giuliana Tricinci

 

12. Insey Winsey Spider

Juliana Downe

 

13. Proud mary

Elianna Failla

 

14. Mockingbird

Elianna Failla

 

15. Big Noise

Avery Yull

 

16. Big Noise

Ashlynn Evoy

 

17. Show Off

Gloria Ezechia

 

Junior Solo 11:45AM

 

18. Atlas

Sophie Dwyer

 

19. Comfortable

Nissi John

 

20. Somewhere

Sienna Foshay

 

21. Pushin On

Danica Finlayson

 

22. True Colours

Kayleigh Arnott

 

23. Clap Snap

Clara Brasset Kostyk

 

24. Raindrop

Ophelia Chan

 

25. Rainbow

Xanthe Reinert

 

26. That's Life

Mila Antico

 

27. You can be anything

Mitia Dunn

 

28. Queendom

Kaitlyn Lau

 

29. Candyman

Maya Larabie

 

30. River flows in you

Hannah Reid

 

31. Ev'rybody Wants To Be A Cat

Addyson Mooc

 

32. Shake it Out

Lauralynn Michaud

 

33. Spooky Lullaby

Olivia Speer

 

34. Wherever You Will Go

Mila Gaudet

 

35. L.O.V.E

Maya Greenough

 

36. Deformation

Isabella Young

 

37. If They Could See Me Now

Ava DiDonato

 

38. Lean on Me

Nicole Zilieris

 

39. Better Place

Callie Knechtel

 

40. Yankee Doodle

Londyn Kay

 

41. TIME TO SAY GOODBYE

Audrey Tremblay

 

42. Halo

Elena Downe

 

43. Beautiful life

Leah Robinson

 

44. VAREKAI

Kaye Li

 

45. Phobia

Sienna Lichti

 

46. Diamonds

Elie Tedford

 

47. The Persistence of Memory

Maryn Smith

 

48. I Got Love

Cami Spiers-Train

 

49. Control

Jacquelyn Baillie

 

50. Circus of your mind

Kelsy Remillard

 

51. Grown Woman

Mila Njima-Béchard

 

52. Brave

Braelynn Bergman

 

53. Alikia

Adriana Rojas

 

54. Gold

Ayla Thurlow

 

55. Legend

Jamieson MacNeil

 

56. Jurassik

Jackie Duy

 

57. New York to LA

Kayleigh Kupnicki

 

58. I'm Fabulous

Charlotte Deml

 

59. Silenced

Bianca Vitale

 

60. Escalate

Elena Downe

 

Teen Solo 1:30PM

 

61. Found

Melissa Cousineau

 

62. Mambo Italiano

Emma Lafrenière

 

63. What A Wonderful World

Mia Raymond

 

64. Barracuda

Amélie Allard

 

65. Heaven I Know

Paige Alexander

 

66. Nothing

Natalia Cassano

 

67. Pull of the Moon

Hudson Simonini

 

68. Darkness Visible

Sebastien Leroux

 

69. Never Tear us Apart

Kassidy Johnston

 

70. Arms of An Angel

Kara McKenna

 

71. Feels Like Home

Emily Plumsteel

 

72. Extraordinary Life

Ariele Lavoie

 

73. Black Fairy

Meghan Burridge

 

74. Beautiful to Me

Shaunaughsey Meagher

 

75. Survivor

Jenna Bauer

 

76. The Rose

Alyssa Albers

 

77. Amazing Grace

Jayden Maki

78. The Swan

Ella Pillon

 

Senior Solo 2:15PM

 

79. I just died in your arms tonight

Montanah Lucas

 

80. Made Of

Ireland Mcdermott

 

81. Come Fly With Me

Emily Pisani

 

82. GOGO

Emily Lemieux

 

83. My Funny Valentine

Alexandra Gualdieri

 

84. Bride to be

Taryn Cole

 

85. Glitch

Makenna Walker

 

86. Home

Riley king

 

87. Waves

Quinton Addae

 

Awards

(Ribboning/ Special Awards/ Scholarships/ Leading Title/ Choreography/ Top 3 Dance Off Announcement)

2:40 PM

Starting Back: 2:55 pm

 

Dance Off 2:55 PM


Starting Back: 3:31 pm

 

Title Awards and Thank you

3:31 PM